Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29JC225JCBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC225JCBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,134
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB475JCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB475JCEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,502
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC225JCDB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC225JCDB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,108
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC475KDEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC475KDEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,036
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC106JCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106JCEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,857
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC474JCAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC474JCAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,178
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC476KDHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC476KDHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,321
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC155JCCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC155JCCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,069
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC335KDDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC335KDDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,381
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC106JCEB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106JCEB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,701
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC225KDBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC225KDBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,362
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC335KDDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC335KDDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,705
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB474JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB474JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,443
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB105JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB105JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,099
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC684JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC684JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,167
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC474JCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC474JCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,537
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685JCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,186
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC685KDHA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC685KDHA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,318
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC475JCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC475JCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,034
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,218
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.