Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29JC156JCGB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC156JCGB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,918
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC156JCGB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC156JCGB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,184
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB225KDDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB225KDDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,169
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC225JCDB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC225JCDB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,291
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC335JCDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC335JCDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,947
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC225MDBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC225MDBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,865
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC225JCDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC225JCDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,483
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC225JCDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC225JCDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,822
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB155JCCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB155JCCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,663
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC335KDDC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC335KDDC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,848
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC155JCCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC155JCCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,251
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC475KDEC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC475KDEC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,714
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB105JCAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB105JCAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,815
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC105JCAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC105JCAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,936
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB335JCDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB335JCDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,235
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC106JCEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106JCEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,369
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB474JCAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB474JCAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,137
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC476KDHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC476KDHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,581
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC105JCBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC105JCBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,493
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB225MDDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB225MDDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,722
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.