Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09MC335JCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC335JCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,986
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,277
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC684KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC684KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,430
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC106JCHA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC106JCHA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,317
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC474JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC474JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,296
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JCA\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JCA\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,530
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,763
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC106KDHA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC106KDHA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,225
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MK156KCXC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MK156KCXC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,835
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH156KCXB\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH156KCXB\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,502
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH156MCXC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH156MCXC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,004
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH156KCXB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH156KCXB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,517
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH156KCXC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH156KCXC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,570
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110C335M100AS7200 KEMET

T110C335M100AS7200

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

9,303
RFQ

-

T110 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 3.3 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
M39003/03-3082H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3082H

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,804
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR19KH226MCXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19KH226MCXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,114
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KK336KCXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KK336KCXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,155
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH226KCXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH226KCXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,435
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KK336KCXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KK336KCXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,710
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-0301 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0301

CAP TANT 150UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,246
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 150 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 65mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.