Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29KC226JCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226JCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,824
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC475JCFB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC475JCFB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,370
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB156JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB156JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,375
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC106JCGB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC106JCGB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,767
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,710
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336JCHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336JCHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,248
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB155JCDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB155JCDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,110
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC105JCCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC105JCCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,808
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,710
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,129
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,513
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC225JCDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC225JCDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,179
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB336JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB336JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,356
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC106JCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC106JCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,245
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226JCGC\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226JCGC\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,155
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC475JCFB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC475JCFB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,043
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC475JCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC475JCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,749
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC475JCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC475JCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,615
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC156JCGB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC156JCGB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,831
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226JCGC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226JCGC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,308
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.