Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11NH475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,604
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK104KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK104KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,321
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH334KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH334KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,795
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK154KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK154KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,010
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,665
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,295
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH105KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH105KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,481
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK155KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK155KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,520
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK105KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK105KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,156
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,222
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK474KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK474KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,644
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK684KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK684KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,553
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH225KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH225KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,834
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH475MCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH475MCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,512
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH684KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH684KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,056
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH475KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH475KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,748
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH334KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH334KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,569
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH155KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH155KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,605
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH474KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH474KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,316
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH474KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH474KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,765
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.