Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11FC476KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC476KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,757
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC475JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC475JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,263
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB476JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB476JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,043
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB155KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB155KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,426
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC336KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC336KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,001
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB105KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB105KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,731
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC156JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC156JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,649
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB156JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB156JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,053
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DB686KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB686KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,320
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC106KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC106KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,441
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC686JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC686JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,246
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC336JC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC336JC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,905
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB475KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB475KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,789
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DB106KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB106KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,232
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB336KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB336KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,792
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC155KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC155KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,264
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DB476JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB476JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,945
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB476KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB476KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,932
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC686KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC686KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,825
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC336JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC336JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,329
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.