Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TWSD108K030SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSD108K030SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,478
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD108K030CBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD108K030CBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,186
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSD157K100SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSD157K100SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,498
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSD337K075CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSD337K075CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,933
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSD108K030CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSD108K030CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,171
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSD157K100SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSD157K100SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,056
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSD128K025CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSD128K025CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,770
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD477K050SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD477K050SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,680
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSD397K060CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSD397K060CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,091
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSD107K125SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSD107K125SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,417
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD128M025CBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD128M025CBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,811
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD397K060CBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD397K060CBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,805
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD107K125SBLZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD107K125SBLZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,593
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSD107K125CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSD107K125CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,551
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSD128K025SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSD128K025SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,975
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSD477K050SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSD477K050SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,223
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSD397K060SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSD397K060SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,189
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD477M050SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD477M050SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,275
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSD128K025SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSD128K025SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,812
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD128K025SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD128K025SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,235
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.