Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TWAA127K025SBEZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA127K025SBEZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,310
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA686K050SBEZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA686K050SBEZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,559
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-4082H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-4082H

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,868
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-4084H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-4084H

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,662
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 27 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-4082 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-4082

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,705
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-4084 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-4084

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,539
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 27 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR11NB334KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB334KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,583
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC475KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,300
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB684KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB684KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,748
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB225KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB225KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,840
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC224KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC224KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,960
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,278
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB475MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB475MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,511
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,720
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC474KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC474KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,070
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC334KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC334KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,190
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,741
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,135
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,451
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC155KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC155KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,850
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.