| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TWAD397K060SBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
7,741 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAD108K030SBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
2,000 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAD107K125CBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
8,775 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAD107K125CBLZ0000WET TANT CAP |
3,876 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAD157M100SBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
7,057 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAD157K100CBLZ0000WET TANT CAP |
5,657 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAD107K125SBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
5,114 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAD157K100CBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
6,602 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAD337M075SBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
7,665 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWSD157K100CBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
8,521 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWSD107K125CBLZ0000WET TANT CAP |
9,611 |
|
- |
TWS | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 125 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.8Ohm @ 120Hz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia (9.52mm) | 0.766" (19.46mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TWAA566K025SBYZ0000WET TANT CAP |
4,493 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T110C685K125ASCAP TANT AXL |
7,632 |
|
- |
T110 | Tray | Active | 6.8 µF | ±10% | 125 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.5Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T110C475J100ATCAP TANT AXL |
6,681 |
|
- |
T110 | Tray | Active | 4.7 µF | ±5% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
M39003/01-5117HCAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
8,509 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
TWAA686K025SBEZ0000CAP TANT 68UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
4,502 |
|
- |
TWA-E | Tray | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.453" L (5.56mm x 11.51mm) | - | - | A | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
TWAA107K030SBEZ0000WET TANT CAP |
2,984 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA336K075SBEZ0000WET TANT CAP |
7,413 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA476M060SBEZ0000WET TANT CAP |
2,114 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA336M075SBEZ0000WET TANT CAP |
2,330 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.